Top Row

Directory

The LHS main office can be reached at (408) 366-7700. Once you know the extension of the person you'd like to reach, you may call the main office line and enter the extension to leave a voicemail message.

All email addresses follow the same format: first name_last name@fuhsd.org. 

PDF Icon

Administrative & Office Staff Directory

Administration

Maria Jackson (408) 366-7702 Principal
Maya Baba (408) 366-7702 Executive Assistant to the Principal
Brooke Chan (408) 366-7707 Activities Assistant Principal (Alpha Group Shj -Z)
David Erwin (408) 366-7706 Curriculum, Instruction and Technology (Alpha Group A-Gl)
Kathleen Sullivan (408) 366-7703 School Climate and AP Testing (Alpha Group Lia-Shi)
Eric Wong (408) 366-7719 Guidance and Facilities (Alpha Group Gm-Li)

Student Support Services

Bridges, Dawn (408) 366-7743 School Therapist-Student Advocate
Dang, Nikki (408) 366-7766 Guidance Counselor (Last names A-H)
Goldstein, Malissa (408) 366-7790 Guidance Counselor (Last names Ph-Z)
Hendrickson, Diane (408) 366-7710 Registrar
Howden, Shana (408) 366-7767 Guidance Counselor (Last Names I-Pg)
Lamb, Mary (408) 366-7715 Attendance Accounting Specialist/Health Aide
Nguyen, Thao (408) 366-7705 Data Technician
Otoshi, Miko (408) 366-7751 STTAR Program/ Parent Liaison
Perez, Jackelyn (408) 366-7704 Guidance AP Secretary
Rajabally, Jena  (408) 366-7780 Senior Clerical Assistant
Ramirez, Jose (408) 366-7711 Student Conduct Specialist
Sakoda, Linda (408) 366-7709 AP Secretary
Stevens, Brittany (408) 366-7756 School Psychologist

Teachers

Contacting Teachers

By Telephone

Call the main number (408) 366-7700 and enter the teacher's extension to leave a voicemail message.

By Email

Due to an increased level of spam e-mails, LHS administration turned off the e-mail icon in School Loop. Instead, if you would like to email a teacher, please use the following protocol: first name_last name@fuhsd.org. Please review the email guidelines before composing your email.

Teacher Web pages

Login to School Loop to access the course areas of teachers. Only students, parents and school staff have access to School Loop.

Teacher Name  (*Department Lead)

Voice Mail

Dept.

Albaker, Diana

6901

English

Alderete, Miguel

6805

Special Ed.

Badger, Andrea *

6906

Business

Bale, Jeff

6838

Social Studies

Baugh, Christopher

4802

Math

Benfield-Greaves,Thomas

 

Special Ed.

Blaschke, Bob

6841

Math

Blazek, Lauren

6870

PE/Special Ed

Chan, Joanna

6814

English

Chen, Jasmine

6824

World Language/ Chinese

Clark, Brandon

 

Special Ed.

Clark, Nelda

6846

English

De Guzman, Garry

6829

Special Ed.

Della Santina, Nicole

6826

Science

Domingo, Nancy

 

Special Ed.

Dunlap, Jessica

6908

English

Dybdahl, Jeremy *

6837

Math

Ellington, Patrick

6801

Math

Ene, Evyenia

6912

English

Esquivel, Michael

6857

World Language/ Spanish

Fill, Terri

6850

English

Fong, Carol

6835

Science

Frazita, Vivian

6862

Math

Fulk, Brad

6821

Math

Greene, Anne *

7757

Special Ed.

Griffin, Jennifer *

7735

PE/Athletic Director

Harlin, Kristy

6858

English

Harper, Aaron

 

Living Skills

Howard, Daniella

6878

English

Howden, Kyle

6911

Social Studies

Iams, Kenny

6842

Math

Isola, Crystal *

6874

Music

Jenkins, Porchia

6880

PE

Kenworthy,Tim

6873

PE

Kitchen, Jeremy

6893

World Language/ Japanese

Kitson, Pat

6889

Special Ed.

Korsunsky, Rita

6876

Math

Kraemer, Sarah

6888

Math

Kruk, Charlotte *

6877

Art

Kwong, Mark

6836

Math

Lee, Jason *

6822

Science/ ASB Leadership

Leung, Lester

6859

Science/ STEM Coordinator

Levin, Erin

6825

English

Li, Freya

 

World Language/ Chinese

Lohmeier, James

6898

Special Ed.

Loia, Kathleen

6840

Science

Louie, Elizabeth

 

World Language/ French

Lu, Jessica

6885

Science

Martell, Nate *

6819

Social Studies

McCown, Stacey

6839

English

Miller, Joshua

6883

English

Morelos, Julie

6856

World Language/ Spanish

Nguyen, Nhat (1.2 FTE)

6902

Social Studies

Nguyen, Thanh

6903

Science

Pakaluk, Mike

7737

Music

Pallone, Isaac

6900

Science

Penner, Jon

6881

Science

Pugh, Dave

6896

Social Studies

Quindipan, Michele

6892

Math

Rajpal, Roma

 

Math

Revilla, Kim *

6899

World Language/ Spanish

Reynolds, Annie

6815

Science

Reynolds, Matthew

6816

Art

Richards, L.B.

6810

Special Ed.

Richmond, Robert *

6820

English

Robledo, Leslie

6866

Business

Rollins, Naomi

6845

English/ Drama

Romander, Linnea

6872

Math

Roy, Steven

6844

Social Studies

Rynders-Taylor, Nieke*

7773

Special Ed./ Voyager

Schang, Denise

6817

World Language/ French

Schmalz, Debbie

6879

Science

Schussler, Jim

6823

Special Ed.

Seike, Andy

6882

English

Sweet, Barbara

 

World Language/ Spanish

Tait, Matthew

8872

PE

Taylor, Dave

6865

Science

Waldrip, Aaron

6827

World Language/ Spanish

Welsh, Maggie 

6875

English/ ELD Coordinator

Williams, Mike

6897

Social Studies

Willson, Connie

6807

English

Willson, Paul

6860

Art

Wright, Ray

6831

PE

Yang, Tania

6854

Special Ed.

ASB Office

Boehm, Judy(408) 366-7734School Financial Specialist

Career & College Center

Takahashi, Barb(408) 366-7718College & Career Advisor
Tang, Katherine(408) 366-7718College & Career Advisor

facilities support

Rodrigues, Henry (408) 366-7733 Facilities Manager
Avecilla, Henry   Custodian
Capristo, Oscar   Senior Custodian
Choi, Ronald   Custodian
Cortez, Manuel   Custodian
Habte, Teferi   Custodian
Mendez, Federico   Custodian
Ochoa, Ben   Skilled Maintenance Tech
Ortega, John   Pool /Groundskeeper
Pelayo, Fulgencio (408) 366-7781 Groundskeeper

food services

Brown, CindyFood Service Assistant
Conroy, AnnaFood Services Assistant
Cruz, CathyFood Service Assistant
Rodriguez-Vazquez, EdgarCook/ Baker
Senior, Jason(408) 366-7740Food Service Manager
Yeung, DeborahFood Service Assistant
Zhao, YingFood Services Assistant

library & information center

Ashworth, Amy (408) 366-7752 Library Media Teacher
Lucas, Susan (408) 366-7731 Library Specialist
Robertson, Tonya (408) 366-7731 Library Specialist

Para Educators

Aluru, Yamini ex.6207 Para Educator Special Education
Belmont, Nancy ex.6207 Para Educator Special Education/ Yearbook Assistant Advisor
    Para Educator, Science Lab Assistant
Chung, Jerome ex.7761 Para Educator Special Education
Delp, Kenneth ex.7768 Para Educator Special Education
Lee, Betty T ex.7714 Para Educator Special Education
Mangla, Manisha ex.7714 Para Educator Special Education
Phuong, An ex.7761 Para Educator Special Education
Rogers, Lou ex.7714 Para Educator Special Education
Sanchez, Sonia ex.6207 Para Educator Special Education
Wehner, Tim ex.6207 Para Educator Special Education

Print Center

Hott, Johnex.7723Print Center Technician

Program Offices

Boys' P.E. Office(408) 366-7728Office
Choir Office(408) 366-7712Office
Girls' P.E. Office(408) 366-7735Office
Journalism Office (Epic)(408) 255-4641Office
Music/Instrumental Office(408) 366-7737Office
Special Education(408) 366-7713Office

Technology

Miller, Tom(408) 366-7738Network & Computer Support Specialist
Phuong, Toan(408) 366-7745Network & Computer Support Specialist

Voyager Program

Avila, Jason ex. 7776 Voyager Behavior Specialist
Carter, Josie ex. 7729 Special Education Secretary
Dennis, Madison ex. 7774 Therapist
Greene, Anne ex. 7757 Teacher Special Education/ Lead Resource Teacher
Guevara, Ted ex. 7729 Para-Educator Voyager
Knudsen, Rose ex. 7729 Para-Educator Voyager
Krakower, Amber ex. 7746 Voyager Behavior Specialist
Lohmeier, James ex. 6898 Special Education Teacher/ Voyager
Metcalfe, Meghan ex. 7782 Para-Educator Voyager
Riahi, Dokie ex. 7775 Therapist- Voyager
Richards, LB ex. 6810 Special Education Teacher/ Voyager
Rynders-Taylor, Nieke ex. 7773 Lead Resource Specialist Voyager/ Special Education Teacher
  ex. 6809 Special Education Teacher/ Resource and Voyager