Top Row

Directory

The LHS main office can be reached at (408) 366-7700. Once you know the extension of the person you'd like to reach, you may call the main office line and enter the extension to leave a voicemail message.

All email addresses follow the same format: first name_last name@fuhsd.org. 

Please review our Guidelines for Emailing Staff Members before composing your message.

PDF Icon

Administrative & Office Staff Directory

Administration

Maria Jackson (408) 366-7702 Principal
Maya Baba (408) 366-7702 Executive Assistant to the Principal
Brooke Chan (408) 366-7707 Activities Assistant Principal (Alpha Group Shj -Z)
David Erwin (408) 366-7706 Curriculum, Instruction and Technology (Alpha Group A-Gl)
Kathleen Sullivan (408) 366-7703 School Climate and AP Testing (Alpha Group Lia-Shi)
Eric Wong (408) 366-7719 Guidance and Facilities (Alpha Group Gm-Li)

Student Support Services

Bridges, Dawn (408) 366-7743 School Therapist-Student Advocate
Chan, Amy (408) 366-7739 Para Educator English Language Learner
Dang, Nikki (408) 366-7766 Guidance Counselor (Last names A-H)
Goldstein, Malissa (408) 366-7790 Guidance Counselor (Last names Ph-Z)
Howden, Shana (408) 366-7767 Guidance Counselor (Last Names I-Pg)
Lamb, Mary (408) 366-7715 Attendance Accounting Specialist/Health Aide
Nguyen, Thao (408) 366-7705 Data Technician
Neudorf, Jack (408) 366-7725 School Psychologist
Otoshi, Miko (408) 366-7751 STTAR Program/ Music Dept.
Perez, Jackelyn (408) 366-7704 Guidance AP Secretary
Rajabally, Jena  (408) 366-7780 Senior Clerical Assistant
Ramirez, Jose (408) 366-7711 Student Conduct Specialist
Sakoda, Linda (408) 366-7709 AP Secretary
Shin, Esther (408) 366-7710 Registrar
Stevens, Brittany (408) 366-7756 School Psychologist
Taylor, Susie (408) 366-7769 Guidance Counselor (Mon., Wed., Thur.)
Tseng, Nicole (408) 366-7759 Special Ed. (Speech)
     
     

Faculty (Teachers)

Contacting Faculty / Teachers

By Telephone

Call the main number (408) 366-7700 and enter the teacher's extension to leave a voicemail message.

By Email

Due to an increased level of spam e-mails, LHS administration turned off the e-mail icon in School Loop. Instead, if you would like to email a teacher, please use the following protocol: first name_last name@fuhsd.org.

Please review our Guidelines for Emailing Staff Members before composing your message.

Teacher Web pages

Login to School Loop to access the course areas of teachers. Only students, parents and school staff have access to School Loop.

Teacher Name  (*Department Lead)

Voice Mail

Dept.

Agarwal, Anshul 6880 Math

Albaker, Diana

6901

English

Alderete, Miguel

6805

Special Ed.

Badger, Andrea *

6906

Business

Bale, Jeff

6838

Social Studies

Baugh, Christopher

4802

Math

Benfield-Greaves,Thomas

6800

Special Ed.

Blaschke, Bob

6841

Math

Blazek, Lauren

6870

PE/Special Ed

Brevnov, Ruth 6890 World Language/ Spanish
Capule, Sara 6823 English

Chan, Joanna

6814

English

Chen, Jasmine

6824

World Language/ Chinese

Della Santina, Nicole

6826

Science

Dunlap, Jessica

6908

English

Dybdahl, Jeremy *

6837

Math

Ellington, Patrick

6801

Math

Ene, Evyenia

6912

English

Esquivel, Michael

6857

World Language/ Spanish

Fill, Terri

6850

English

Fong, Carol

6835

Science

Frazita, Vivian

6862

Math

Fulk, Brad

6821

Math

Garcia, Iris 6827 Special Ed.

Greene, Anne *

7757

Special Ed.

Griffin, Jennifer *

7735

PE/Athletic Director

Hage, Haviland 6828 Art

Harlin, Kristy

6858

English

Herz, David 6829 Special Ed.

Howard, Daniella

6878

English

Howden, Kyle

6911

Social Studies

Iams, Kenny

6842

Math

Isola, Crystal *

6874

Music

Kitchen, Jeremy

6893

World Language/ Japanese

Kitson, Pat

6889

Special Ed.

Korsunsky, Rita

6876

Math

Kraemer, Sarah

6888

Math

Kruk, Charlotte *

6877

Art

Kwong, Mark

6836

Math

Laskowski, Larry 6832 Science

Lee, Jason *

6822

Science/ ASB Leadership

Leung, Connie 6845 Science

Leung, Lester

6859

Science/ STEM Coordinator

Levin, Erin

6825

English

Li, Freya

 3943

World Language/ Chinese

Lohmeier, James

6898

Special Ed.

Loia, Kathleen

6840

Science

Louie, Elizabeth

6818

World Language/ French

Lu, Jessica

6885

Science

Martell, Nate *

6819

Social Studies

McCown, Stacey

6839

English

Miller, Joshua

6883

English

Miller, Megan 6869 Living Skills / Special Ed.
Morales, Viky 6860 World Language / Spanish

Morelos, Julie

6856

World Language/ Spanish

Nguyen, Nhat

6902

Social Studies

Nguyen, Thanh

6903

Science

Pakaluk, Mike

7737

Music

Pallone, Isaac

6900

Science

Phan, Esther 6871 Social Studies

Pugh, Dave

6896

Social Studies

Qin, Katie 6843 World Language / Chinese

Quindipan, Michele

6892

Math

Revilla, Kim *

6899

World Language/ Spanish

Reynolds, Annie

6815

Science

Reynolds, Matthew

6816

Art

Richards, L.B.

6810

Special Ed.

Richmond, Robert *

6820

English

Robledo, Leslie

6866

Business

Romander, Linnea

6872

Math

Roy, Steven

6844

Social Studies

Rynders-Taylor, Nieke*

7773

Special Ed./ Voyager

Schang, Denise

6817

World Language/ French

Schmalz, Debbie

6879

Science

Seike, Andy

6882

English

Signore, Luca 6833 Social Studies
Slaughter, Elizabeth 6873 Math
Sullivan, Brian 6881 PE

Taylor, Dave

6865

Science

Welsh, Maggie 

6875

English/ ELD Coordinator

Williams, Mike

6897

Social Studies

Willson, Connie

6807

English

Wright, Ray

6831

PE

Yang, Tania

6854

Special Ed.

ASB Office

Boehm, Judy(408) 366-7734School Financial Specialist

Athletics

Please visit our Athletics department page to access coach & sports information.  

Career & College Center

Takahashi, Barb(408) 366-7718College & Career Advisor
Tang, Katherine(408) 366-7718College & Career Advisor

Facilities

Rodrigues, Henry (408) 366-7733 Facilities Manager
Avecilla, Henry   Custodian
Capristo, Oscar   Senior Custodian
Choi, Ronald   Custodian
Cortez, Manuel   Custodian
Habte, Teferi   Custodian
Mendez, Federico   Custodian
Ochoa, Ben   Skilled Maintenance Tech
Ortega, John   Pool /Groundskeeper
Pelayo, Fulgencio (408) 366-7781 Groundskeeper

food services

Senior, Jason (408) 366-7740 Food Service Manager
Brown, Cindy   Food Service Assistant
Conroy, Anna   Food Services Assistant
Cruz, Cathy   Food Service Assistant
Rodriguez-Vazquez, Edgar   Cook/ Baker
Yeung, Deborah   Food Service Assistant
Zhao, Ying   Food Services Assistant

library & information center

Ashworth, Amy (408) 366-7752 Library Media Teacher
Lucas, Susan (408) 366-7731 Library Specialist
Robertson, Tonya (408) 366-7731 Library Specialist

Para Educators

Aluru, Yamini 6207 Para Educator Special Education
Balasubramaniam, Lalitha 6207 Para Educator Special Education
Belmont, Nancy 6207 Para Educator Special Education
Brown, Nicole   Para Educator Special Education
Delp, Kenneth 7768 Para Educator Special Education
Driscoll, Liz   Para Educator Special Education
Graciano, Yerime   Para Educator Special Education
Leresche, Doug 7714 Para Educator Special Education
Madrid, Marc-Anthony   Para Educator Special Education
Mangla, Manisha 7714 Para Educator Special Education
Narasimhan, Ranjani   6207 Para Educator Special Education
Pang, Wakako   Para Educator Special Education
Phuong, An 7761 Para Educator Special Education
Rogers, Lou 7714 Para Educator Special Education
Suastegui, Karen   Special Education Teacher/ Voyager
     
Wehner, Tim 6207 Para Educator Special Education

Print Center

Hott, Johnex.7723Print Center Technician

Program Offices

Boys' P.E. Office(408) 366-7728Office
Choir Office(408) 366-7712Office
Girls' P.E. Office(408) 366-7735Office
Journalism Office (Epic)(408) 255-4641Office
Music/Instrumental Office(408) 366-7737Office
Special Education(408) 366-7713Office

Technology

Miller, Tom(408) 366-7738Network & Computer Support Specialist
Phuong, Toan(408) 366-7745Network & Computer Support Specialist

Voyager Program

Avila, Jason 7776 Voyager Behavior Specialist
Carter, Josie 7729 Special Education Secretary
Dennis, Madison 7774 Therapist
Gonzalez, Fernando 7729 Para-Educator Voyager
Greene, Anne 7757 Teacher Special Education/ Lead Resource Teacher
Guevara, Ted 7729 Para-Educator Voyager
Knudsen, Rose  7729 Para-Educator Voyager
Krakower, Amber 7746 Voyager Behavior Specialist
Lohmeier, James 6898 Special Education Teacher/ Voyager
Metcalfe, Meghan 7782 Para-Educator Voyager
Reyes, Mariella   Para-Educator Voyager
Riahi, Dokie 7775 Therapist- Voyager
Richards, LB 6810 Special Education Teacher/ Voyager
Rynders-Taylor, Nieke 7773 Lead Resource Specialist Voyager/ Special Education Teacher
  6809 Special Education Teacher/ Resource and Voyager